Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - 4th Edition

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
J. Strange
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 8

Old May 24th, 2010, 05:37 AM
I was creating a new power that requires a particular weapon and noticed that there's nowhere to specify a Requirement line for a power. I tried looking at tide of iron since it has the requirement line, "You must be using a shield," but Hero Lab's listing for it is missing the requirement. What gives?
J. Strange is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Colen
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 4,718

Old May 27th, 2010, 02:16 PM
Thanks, I hadn't noticed this - not many powers have a Requirement line. I'll modify the converter to fix this.
Colen is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:43 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.