Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - Pathfinder Roleplaying Game

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
quistar
Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Plantation, FL
Posts: 80

Old June 9th, 2024, 01:36 AM
I'm updating an investigator PC and wanted to add a Rogue Talent in place of the usual ones (it's in the SRD). However, there is no option to select a Rogue Talent in the Investigator Talent list. Please assist, thanks!

- Andrew <:-(}
quistar is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Parody
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Rochester, MN
Posts: 1,520

Old June 9th, 2024, 03:01 PM
Are you looking for an entry named "Rogue Talent"? Normally the allowed Rogue, Unchained Rogue, and Alchemist choices are just added to the Investigator's list of Talent choices without you having to tell Hero Lab "I want a Rogue talent instead of an Investigator one."

Parody is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
quistar
Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Plantation, FL
Posts: 80

Old June 10th, 2024, 10:38 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Parody View Post
Are you looking for an entry named "Rogue Talent"? Normally the allowed Rogue, Unchained Rogue, and Alchemist choices are just added to the Investigator's list of Talent choices without you having to tell Hero Lab "I want a Rogue talent instead of an Investigator one."
Ohhh, I see now. It's a specific list, and those talents are indeed available on Herolab. My mistake, sorry! Thanks for responding!

- Andrew <:-(}
quistar is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:08 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.