Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - Savage Worlds

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Letmein
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 3

Old March 18th, 2016, 06:49 PM
Keep getting this when I load savage worlds. It will still run but if the data is corrupt there is no point in continuing. Anybody got a solution?

The data files could not be loaded due to errors. Hero Lab will now attempt to load them in recovery mode. Once loaded, you can access the editor as normal to correct any errors.

The following errors occurred:

Thing 'edgHSFMGvB', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMGvB' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Thing 'edgHSFMHMB', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMHMB' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Thing 'edgHSFMPDA', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMPDA' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Thing 'edgHSFMQLk', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMQmL' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Thing 'edgHSFMSTo', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMSgT' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Thing 'edgHSFMSpL', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMSpL' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Thing 'edgHSFMXrL', with condition test currently at Initialize/10000 and its earliest possible resolution at Initialize/2100, bootstraps thing 'wpHSFMXRL' which must have its live state resolved by Initialize/2000
Letmein is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
whtknt
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, USA
Posts: 42

Old April 12th, 2016, 01:55 PM
As was explained to me on another post, the problem is with the High Space user files. Apparently there is a fix somewhere on the forums, if you really need them, but if not, you can delete the High Space files and it should fix the problem. Let me know if you need to know how to delete them.
whtknt is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:10 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.