Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Army Builder Forums > Army Builder

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
sparkplug
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 5

Old October 12th, 2006, 08:21 PM
hey i need help with puting in the size a unit can be how do i make it so a unit has 6 at least and 12 at max
sparkplug is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Bluefool
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Iowa City, IA
Posts: 78

Old October 14th, 2006, 08:16 AM
Fair warning; you might have a wait for an answer; I don't think many of us that read the boards use 2.0.

In 3, its just setting the unit min and max sizes.
Bluefool is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
rob
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 8,232

Old October 17th, 2006, 03:07 PM
In V2, you need to encode the size field to specify minimum, maximum, and increment sizes. I believe the syntax is "6:12" to specify a minimum of 6 models and maximum of 12 models, but I could be mistaken. The details on this will be found in the Construction Kit Manual that is installed with the tools. I recommend checking these to confirm the syntax.

-Rob

At 08:21 PM 10/12/2006, you wrote:

Quote:
hey i need help with puting in the size a unit can be how 60 i make it so a unit has 6 at least and 12 at max
rob is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 07:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.