Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Army Builder Forums > Army Builder

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Briggsy
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2

Old March 1st, 2011, 07:20 AM
Hi All,

I'm new to the forums, so please excuse my question if it seems a little odd.

Can you add units to army build if the data file is not currently stored on there, if so how please?

Thanks

Briggsy
Briggsy is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Colen
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 4,728

Old March 2nd, 2011, 11:32 AM
You can use ABCreator to add units to Army Builder. Take a look at the "ABCreator Tutorial" in the authoring kit manual, which you can find under the start menu, to help you get started with things.

Hope this helps!
Colen is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Briggsy
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2

Old March 2nd, 2011, 02:38 PM
Thank you.
Briggsy is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.