Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - Pathfinder Roleplaying Game

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
xc4rb0nxr3104dx
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 7

Old March 17th, 2015, 11:53 AM
I just wanted to get out here and see if anyone else is having similar issues with the blessed mount feature on the Warpriest Archetype Divine Commander. At level 6 they get the Blessed Mount class feature. For whatever reason, when I go into the special tab to select my mount, it says I have none, and that there is nothing to select.
----------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------
One of my thoughts was that maybe it's because I was using such an obscure mount (totem guide griffon) but when I switch it to a Horse, delete Monstrous Mount, and get rid of totem guide, I get the same result.
----------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------
I even asked one of my friend's to try it out on his own version and he reported a similar issue. This leads me to believe that this feature is bugged. However, it is possible we both did something wrong, in which case I'd like to know what if it is obvious to someone else.
xc4rb0nxr3104dx is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
ShadowChemosh
Senior Member
Volunteer Data File Contributor
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Chicago, IL (USA)
Posts: 10,683

Old March 17th, 2015, 01:02 PM
Please report Pathfinder bugs using the links in this thread is a sticky thread at top of Forum. A bug is ANYTHING you think is not working correctly. Weather you know for a fact or are just wondering if it is wrong. Report it using the above links to get an official response from Lone Wolf.

Hero Lab Resources:
Pathfinder - d20pfsrd and Pathfinder Pack Setup
3.5 D&D (d20) - Community Server Setup
5E D&D - Community Server Setup
Hero Lab Help - Hero Lab FAQ, Editor Tutorials and Videos, Editor & Scripting Resources.
Created by the community for the community
- Realm Works kickstarter backer (Alpha Wolf) and Beta tester.
- d20 HL package volunteer editor.
ShadowChemosh is online now   #2 Reply With Quote
ShadowWalker
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 236

Old December 15th, 2017, 06:26 PM
I know this is old, but I recently created a character with this class and I'm having this problem. I put in a bug report. I'm just wondering if maybe there is something that I missed, some setting that needs to be added some place?
ShadowWalker is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Togainu
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 292

Old December 15th, 2017, 07:55 PM
Quick check list to see if you are missing something

1. You select the template or elemental resistance there not the mount
2. It is based upon your deity's alignment
3. Entropic (chaotic) and Resolute (lawful) are from bestiary 2 (so you need that resource)

So if you deity for example is Gorum (chaotic neutral) you won't see any options if you don't have bestiary 2.
Togainu is offline   #4 Reply With Quote
ShadowWalker
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 236

Old December 16th, 2017, 02:40 AM
Thanks, that explains it. I don't have bestiary 2 and the deity selected is chaotic neutral.
ShadowWalker is offline   #5 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.