Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Army Builder Forums > Army Builder

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
jtisdel
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 36

Old April 3rd, 2018, 11:11 AM
I've created a stub unit, "Army Abilities", for containing army wide selections, like "general tactics" or "force special rules". In the "Races" tab, I add this unit to the automatically include.

When I open Army Builder, the "Army Abilites" shows up in the roster, but it is red and the following error is displayed:

"Squad 'Army abilities': presence invalid for current settings".

I submitted a ticket and they haven't seen it before; they recommended I ask here. I asked them to search the code for what is issues it.

Anyone see this before? Any idea what it means?

thanks
jmt
jtisdel is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Cosworth
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 12

Old April 4th, 2018, 12:20 AM
Sounds like your stub unit is missing the relevant race tag
Cosworth is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:13 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.