Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - d20 System

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
dugward
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3

Old January 18th, 2015, 04:45 PM
Hello,

I'm new to Hero Lab. Loving it so far, but I noticed that the 'Import Stock Hero' menu option isn't appearing under the Portfolio menu. Any ideas why?

I am using version v6.1f with the d20 system.

Thanks,

D
dugward is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Aaron
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 6,775

Old January 19th, 2015, 09:54 AM
I believe Import Stock Hero was moved to the Develop Menu when the Encounter Builder was created last year, as a way to make stock portfolios more easily searchable and transparent.
Aaron is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
redshirt05
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 1

Old January 12th, 2017, 12:18 PM
Is the Import Stock Hero function available on the ipad?
Thanks.
B.
redshirt05 is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.