Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > Hero Lab Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
liz
Ex-Staff
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 981

Old July 31st, 2014, 08:26 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nikmal View Post
Have you updated the amount of licenses we can have from 4 to 5?
I tried to obtain the 5th license but it said I already have the maximum allowed already

So I am hopeful it will happen soon?
Hmmm... the maximum has been updated. Can you please email support with your license number and/or the email address associated with your account so we can take a look? Thanks!
liz is offline   #21 Reply With Quote
bodrin
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Posts: 1,265

Old July 31st, 2014, 08:45 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by liz View Post
Hmmm... the maximum has been updated. Can you please email support with your license number and/or the email address associated with your account so we can take a look? Thanks!
Got mine this morning.
No problems approx 9:00 am GMT.

Dormio Forte Somnio


Community Created Resources :
Data Package Repositories :
d20pfsrd
Custom Character Sheets
Community Server Setup (Packs)

Hero Lab Help- Video Tutorials and Pathfinder FAQ

Created by the community for the community
bodrin is offline   #22 Reply With Quote
Nikmal
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 677

Old July 31st, 2014, 08:48 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by liz View Post
Hmmm... the maximum has been updated. Can you please email support with your license number and/or the email address associated with your account so we can take a look? Thanks!
Liz, I just sent the email with all my information in it. I sent the main license with the email.. if you need the other 3, I can send those as well if needed.
Please let me know, thank you!!!
Nikmal is offline   #23 Reply With Quote
SunnyD
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 5

Old July 31st, 2014, 02:51 PM
Is there a way to transfer a license from one of my PCs to my iPad? Obviously, I can't use the license wizard the PC versions have.
SunnyD is offline   #24 Reply With Quote
Colen
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 4,728

Old August 5th, 2014, 07:12 AM
Yes, just activate the license number you want to transfer on the iPad. You won't be able to use it on the PC any more, but it should either transfer to the iPad automatically, or you can apply for early reassignment to make it do so.
Colen is offline   #25 Reply With Quote
Nikmal
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 677

Old August 11th, 2014, 06:11 PM
The one issue I am having is:

One or more required sources are not accessible for hero (name). Subsequent errors may be the result of this problem. Critical information not found in data files: Source 'ShadowChemosh's Concentrration Skills'
Pick 'xDamRdCldM' has been orphaned due to missing thing in batch '673'

I have the Community Super Pack installed for the iPad (the latest) and xflaws installed on it. But for some reason I am getting this error. Granted I just have to dismiss it to access the character so it is not to much of an issue but more annoying then not.

I am sure I can take the character and strip the
Nikmal is offline   #26 Reply With Quote
ShadowChemosh
Senior Member
Volunteer Data File Contributor
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Chicago, IL (USA)
Posts: 10,725

Old August 11th, 2014, 06:47 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nikmal View Post
The one issue I am having is:

One or more required sources are not accessible for hero (name). Subsequent errors may be the result of this problem. Critical information not found in data files: Source 'ShadowChemosh's Concentrration Skills'
Pick 'xDamRdCldM' has been orphaned due to missing thing in batch '673'

I have the Community Super Pack installed for the iPad (the latest) and xflaws installed on it. But for some reason I am getting this error. Granted I just have to dismiss it to access the character so it is not to much of an issue but more annoying then not.

I am sure I can take the character and strip the
For other readers. I answered you HERE.

Hero Lab Resources:
Pathfinder - d20pfsrd and Pathfinder Pack Setup
3.5 D&D (d20) - Community Server Setup
5E D&D - Community Server Setup
Hero Lab Help - Hero Lab FAQ, Editor Tutorials and Videos, Editor & Scripting Resources.
Created by the community for the community
- Realm Works kickstarter backer (Alpha Wolf) and Beta tester.
- d20 HL package volunteer editor.
ShadowChemosh is offline   #27 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.