Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Realm Works Forums > Realm Works Discussion > Realm Works Early Access Discussion

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
taxboy
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Posts: 51

Old January 2nd, 2014, 12:14 PM
I have two realms in my current backup, how do i delete one of the realms please?
taxboy is offline   #1
Nikmal
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 677

Old January 2nd, 2014, 03:08 PM
As of this moment it is not possible. It will be soon though. I just mark/change the names of the realms to be deleted with a Z in front of the names. That way they appear on the bottom of the list when the realms load up.

Then once you can delete them they can be done so without worry
Nikmal is offline   #2
taxboy
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Posts: 51

Old January 2nd, 2014, 03:56 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nikmal View Post
As of this moment it is not possible. It will be soon though. I just mark/change the names of the realms to be deleted with a Z in front of the names. That way they appear on the bottom of the list when the realms load up.

Then once you can delete them they can be done so without worry
Thank you
taxboy is offline   #3
Nikmal
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 677

Old January 2nd, 2014, 06:19 PM
You're welcome sir
Nikmal is offline   #4
Karelzarath
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Redmond, Washington
Posts: 7

Old February 8th, 2014, 10:17 PM
Any word on this? I have a couple dozen duplicated realms I'd like to get rid of, please.
Karelzarath is offline   #5
kinevon
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 66

Old February 15th, 2014, 01:38 AM
Also, is there a way to start an empty realm? I created one, and it has a crapload of stuff that I never put in there, and it is irritating to try and empty out.

If I start a new campaign, I want it to be empty of everything but what I put in it. I don't want to put a dozen places and objects and people that don't belong to my world.
kinevon is offline   #6
Portilis
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Blandford, UK
Posts: 162

Old February 15th, 2014, 02:08 AM
That sounds like a bug - every realm I've created has started with no content.
Portilis is offline   #7
Dr_Automaton
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 150

Old February 15th, 2014, 05:50 AM
Did you perhaps create a tutorial realm by mistake?
Dr_Automaton is offline   #8
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.