Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - D&D 5th Edition SRD

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Booker Grimm
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 14

Old November 6th, 2017, 12:34 PM
How can I input a stock hero above 1st level?

I used to be able to do this on 3.5 hero labs, but now I can only input a number of level 1 NPCs using the 5e rules.

Thanks.
Booker Grimm is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
dungeonguru
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Louisville, KY
Posts: 136

Old November 6th, 2017, 01:42 PM
When you choose a character class for an NPC you should see a Number to Add prompt under the description of the class. You scroll that up to the level you want and it will add that level.

The only glitch is that if you close out at this point, it _looks_ like you can't add more classes.

You just need to click on where it says "click here to add a class" to add another level of classes.

DM'ing since 1984's red box. CERTIFIED OLD COOT

LW Products: Hero Labs, Realm Works
Other Tools: CC3+, Inspiration Pad Pro
dungeonguru is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 09:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.