Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > Hero Lab Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
grc001
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 3

Old September 27th, 2022, 12:31 AM
Hey there,
Not sure this is the right place for this question but here goes anyway!

I decided to change powers for the character I'm building and I don't want the first power in an array (that basically starts the whole array) because there is no 'X'available. I've checked and I'm sure the power is not attached to another power that I can see.

Any advice?
Thanks in advance,
Graham C.
grc001 is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
grc001
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 3

Old September 27th, 2022, 12:35 AM
Oh...never mind. I figured it out. My power I wanted to delete is in a device. lol.
Closing this thread.
grc001 is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Duggan
Senior Member
Volunteer Data File Contributor
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1,502

Old September 27th, 2022, 05:46 AM
Based on terminology, I have a sneaking suspicion that http://forums.wolflair.com/forumdisplay.php?f=48 was the right place to post.
Duggan is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.