Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - D&D 5th Edition SRD

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
mmartin7260
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 22

Old March 31st, 2018, 07:04 PM
I wanted to select either the Diplomat or Silvered-Tongued feat for my teifling sorcerer that I have on HL. I found that neither feats were were available to select or even a grayed out option. Yet I found both feats using the HL editor. Why are neither of these feats available for selection, but are in the editor??

Last edited by mmartin7260; March 31st, 2018 at 08:58 PM.
mmartin7260 is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
RavenX
Senior Member
Volunteer Data File Contributor
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Nowhere, Virginia
Posts: 3,571

Old March 31st, 2018, 09:05 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by mmartin7260 View Post
I wanted to select either the Diplomat or Silvered-Tongued feat for my teifling sorcerer that I have on HL. I found that neither feats were were available to select or even a grayed out option. Yet I found both feats using the HL editor. Why are neither of these feats available for selection, but are in the editor??
CTRL + K to bring up the configuration screen. On the right hand side is a list of data sources. Make sure any book you wish to use content from is checked off.

RavenX

Please do not PM me to inquire about datafiles I coded "for personal use" such as Exalted, World of Darkness, AD&D, or Warhammer 40K Roleplaying. I appreciate your interest, but I do not own the Intellectual Property rights to these game systems. Nor do I have permission from any of the Publishers to distribute the data files. As such, I cannot distribute the work I have done with community on these files. They are "for personal use" only. Thank you.

I am far too busy these days to answer emails. If you message me here there is no guarantee I will get back to you at all.
RavenX is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
mmartin7260
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 22

Old March 31st, 2018, 09:43 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by RavenX View Post
CTRL + K to bring up the configuration screen. On the right hand side is a list of data sources. Make sure any book you wish to use content from is checked off.
Ahhh! I knew I was forgetting or overlooking something! That did the trick. Thanks for reminding me.
mmartin7260 is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 04:02 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.