Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Online Forums > HLO - Pathfinder 2nd Edition

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
TheYsconator
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2020
Posts: 12

Old March 31st, 2020, 03:51 AM
The checkboxes 'Has DC?' and 'Show the DC in the statblock?' are there, but then no option shows for setting the actual DC. In the character's preview, the DC is shown as being 0. How do I set the DC to, say, 12 Reflex?

TheYsconator is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
BJ
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 586

Old March 31st, 2020, 03:10 PM
That looks like a bug! I've reported it to the appropriate team and they are working to get it fixed.
BJ is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Hollis
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 766

Old March 31st, 2020, 03:29 PM
Thanks for letting us know. I've added this to our to-do list.
Hollis is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Aaron
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 6,791

Old April 3rd, 2020, 02:17 PM
I'm working on a fix that I hope makes it into next week's release.
Aaron is offline   #4 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.