Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Realm Works Forums > Realm Works Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
ifandbut
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 15

Old October 6th, 2014, 11:40 AM
Is there any way to copy data between realms?

If not, is there any way to open 2 realms at the same time so I can do a manual copy/paste?

I have alot of tables and stuff that I made for one campaign that I want to copy to another one.
ifandbut is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Ladyofdragons
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: NJ, USA
Posts: 130

Old October 6th, 2014, 12:03 PM
not currently. Here's another recent thread on the topic. http://forums.wolflair.com/showthread.php?t=50385

-------------------------------------
"...You're going to backstab him with a ballista?"
Ladyofdragons is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 06:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.