Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Army Builder Forums > Army Builder

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Cosworth
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 12

Old February 15th, 2018, 09:22 AM
Hi,

I have a unit with children assigned through a add unit & candidate selection option.
I'd like all children to be assigned a specific option without actually changing the childunits at design time(there are over a hundred).

Is this possible?
Cosworth is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Cosworth
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 12

Old February 17th, 2018, 05:09 AM
Found a reasonably good solution listed here for future reference:

Create .ext file and add link to prexisting option for all units in question.
i was lucky that all units had a default option I could refer to.
Cosworth is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 08:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.