Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - Shadowrun

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
bmacvicar
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 17

Old December 25th, 2017, 12:47 AM
Maybe I'm missing something but when I add a Large Weapon mount to a Roto-Drone... then add the modification 'Expanded ammunition bay: Belt'... then add a weapon, say an FNHAR assault rifle... The weapon still lists its base ammunition capacity rather that updating to 100 like the ammo bay mod says it should.

Any help would be greatly appreciated... Thanks.
bmacvicar is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Alistair
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Athens, Ohio
Posts: 134

Old January 15th, 2018, 02:37 PM
Did you put the weapon on the mount on the weapons tab?
Alistair is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
bmacvicar
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 17

Old January 16th, 2018, 05:41 PM
Yes, ammo capacity doesn't change from the 32 base.
bmacvicar is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 07:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.