Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > Hero Lab Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
EntirelySonja
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 1

Old July 21st, 2013, 06:39 AM
I am new to Hero Lab.

I installed it on my Macintosh computer, and my husband tells me that when he tries to run it on his account, it behaves as though we don't have a license.

I was unable to find documentation explaining how to install Hero Lab so it will run properly for all user accounts on the computer, rather than just one.

Can someone point me in the right direction?

Thanks!
EntirelySonja is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
frankmiller11
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 3

Old August 10th, 2013, 01:07 AM
this should be fairly easy task while installing i think there is an option , disable and enable for all users.

check the enable for all users and install.

hope this helps.
frankmiller11 is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.