Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - Pathfinder Roleplaying Game

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Hendel
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 56

Old February 12th, 2015, 03:57 PM
I updated HeroLab and it said there were server issues and now it has bumped me to demo mode. Are there any major server issues that have caused this right now or it is a localized problem with just my software?

Thanks!

Last edited by Hendel; February 12th, 2015 at 04:06 PM.
Hendel is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
lordrodd
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Dayton, Ohio
Posts: 39

Old February 12th, 2015, 03:59 PM
I got the same error.
lordrodd is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Kliqueman
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 17

Old February 12th, 2015, 04:51 PM
same. cant activate
Kliqueman is offline   #3 Reply With Quote
JolarEQ
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 88

Old February 12th, 2015, 05:35 PM
Interestingly enough, I can update my license on one machine but not on the other. Very odd.
JolarEQ is offline   #4 Reply With Quote
twells
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 3

Old February 12th, 2015, 06:18 PM
Same.
twells is offline   #5 Reply With Quote
Fedifensor
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 13

Old February 12th, 2015, 06:53 PM
Same problem - and it's the night before the local game convention.
Fedifensor is offline   #6 Reply With Quote
AndrewD2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Muskegon, MI
Posts: 2,977

Old February 12th, 2015, 06:58 PM
Has everyone tried disabling their Firewall and Anti-virus?
AndrewD2 is offline   #7 Reply With Quote
Manalishi66
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 157

Old February 12th, 2015, 07:05 PM
Having server issues too after updating. No difference when disabling firewall or anti-virus.
Manalishi66 is offline   #8 Reply With Quote
Scarykavu
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 17

Old February 12th, 2015, 07:05 PM
I am getting the same error. Very frustrating on game night. I also couldn't do it manually.

Last edited by Scarykavu; February 12th, 2015 at 07:07 PM. Reason: more info
Scarykavu is offline   #9 Reply With Quote
Hendel
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 56

Old February 12th, 2015, 07:06 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by AndrewD2 View Post
Has everyone tried disabling their Firewall and Anti-virus?
I have never had to do so but I will try it.

Edit: It did not work.

Last edited by Hendel; February 12th, 2015 at 07:10 PM.
Hendel is offline   #10 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.