Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > Hero Lab Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Krothos
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 359

Old September 27th, 2019, 09:45 PM
Did a clean install of HL 8.9. Other than running HeroLab64.exe, how do I tell in the software that I'm running the 64-bit version?
Krothos is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
LazarX
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Jersey City
Posts: 291

Old October 12th, 2019, 07:20 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Krothos View Post
Did a clean install of HL 8.9. Other than running HeroLab64.exe, how do I tell in the software that I'm running the 64-bit version?
You can launch Task Manager and see if it shows up as a 32-bit process.
LazarX is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 03:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.