Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > Hero Lab Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
rwglaub
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 76

Old January 29th, 2016, 01:56 PM
How can I use Hero Labs on more than one computer? I have HL on my laptop, but I would like to also have it on my desktop because the keyboard is better and the monitor is bigger and easier to see. How can I do this?

Robert Glaub
rwglaub@yahoo.com
rwglaub is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
Silveras
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 1,524

Old January 29th, 2016, 02:20 PM
You can request a secondary license for use on a second machine from the License menu in HeroLab ("Obtain secondary license").

The installation on each machine needs a separate license key; a second is free, but more than that I believe has a small cost.
Silveras is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Mathias
Senior Member
Lone Wolf Staff
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 12,869

Old January 29th, 2016, 02:50 PM
Here's the "Running Hero Lab on multiple devices" section from our website with the details of what Silveras described: http://www.wolflair.com/index.php?co...ltiple_devices
Mathias is online now   #3 Reply With Quote
rwglaub
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 76

Old January 29th, 2016, 04:49 PM
Thanks!

Robert Glaub
rwglaub@yahoo.com
rwglaub is offline   #4 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 06:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.