Lone Wolf Development Forums  

Go Back   Lone Wolf Development Forums > Hero Lab Forums > HL - Pathfinder Roleplaying Game

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
willuwontu
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 91

Old June 29th, 2017, 12:12 PM
When I add the Training Weapon quality to a weapon and equip it, it just shows an error saying I need to select my sub domain. Is there a place to select the feat for training, or do I just need to report as a bug?
willuwontu is offline   #1 Reply With Quote
AndrewD2
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Muskegon, MI
Posts: 2,977

Old June 29th, 2017, 02:30 PM
I think you've found a bug. You should report it here: http://www.wolflair.com/report-pathfinder-bug/
AndrewD2 is offline   #2 Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 10:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright ©1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.