Lone Wolf Development Forums

Lone Wolf Development Forums (http://forums.wolflair.com/index.php)
-   Army Builder (http://forums.wolflair.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   assign option at runtime? (http://forums.wolflair.com/showthread.php?t=60192)

Cosworth February 15th, 2018 08:22 AM

assign option at runtime?
 
Hi,

I have a unit with children assigned through a add unit & candidate selection option.
I'd like all children to be assigned a specific option without actually changing the childunits at design time(there are over a hundred).

Is this possible?

Cosworth February 17th, 2018 04:09 AM

Found a reasonably good solution listed here for future reference:

Create .ext file and add link to prexisting option for all units in question.
i was lucky that all units had a default option I could refer to.


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
wolflair.com copyright 1998-2016 Lone Wolf Development, Inc. View our Privacy Policy here.